Olson Elementary

Staff Directory

Olson Elementary School Staff Directory

  • To email a staff member, click on the person's name. 
  • All Olson staff can be reached by calling our main office at 815.338.0473.
  • For those teachers who have created a personal webpage, a link to the page is provided in the Webpage column.
     
Name/Email Position Webpage
Frisbie, Diana Principal Webpage
Furst, Lisa Secretary to the Principal  
Marquardt, Gina Attendance Secretary  
Anderson, Jackie Physical Education  
Beetstra, Daniel Music  
Beutlich, Michelle Vision Itinerant  
Blaho, Becky Orchestra  
Bowe, Fred Custodian  
Bremer, Kevin Speech/Language Pathologist Webpage
Brown, Debbie Special Education  
Butenschoen, Jenifer Nurse  
Bychowski, Kim 5th Grade Dual Language  
Christensen, Crystal 1st Grade  
Cisneros, Lauren 5th Grade Dual Language Webpage
Colangelo, Laura 4th Grade Dual Language Webpage
Cuadrado, Maria Learning Behavior Specialist  
Doyle, Allison 3rd Grade Dual Language Webpage
Dziukala, Karly Speech/Language Pathologist  
Esparza, Jose Custodian  
Fosnaugh, Amanda Learning Behavior Specialist  
Giannini, Gino Head Custodian  
Hagenow, Jacqui Noon Associate  
Hardesty, Eric 5th Grade Webpage
Helm, Rebecca Occupational Therapist  
Hermansson, Kristina Challenge Corps  
Hilger, Mary Library Associate  
Hopkinson, Matt Adaptive PE  
Jacobson, Tracy Enrichment Coach Webpage
Jensen, Maggie Library Media Specialist Webpage
Jeschke, Marga Food Service  
Kamphausen, Mel Associate  
Keckhaver, Stacy Occupational Therapist  
Keyfauver, Michelle Associate  
Kniola, Darcy Noon Associate  
Kuhn, Amy Art Webpage
Logan, Adelita Associate  
Lunzer, Justine Special Education  
McCormick, Leslie Learning Behavior Specialist Webpage
McLaughlin, Kim 5th Grade Webpage
Mendez, Claudia Speech Therapist  
Montes, Tonya 2nd Grade Dual Language Webpage
Mugica, David 3rd Grade Dual Language  
Nihan, Carly Associate  
Otero, Krystal Associate  
Owcarz, Jen Associate  
Palmer, Cindy 4th Grade Webpage
Pawelko, Neka 2nd Grade Webpage
Pintado Cambron, Jesus 1st Grade Dual Language Webpage
Porquillo, Jamie Associate  
Powell, Laura Associate  
Rigby, John 4th Grade Webpage
Riley, Cathy School Psychologist  
Roth, Colleen Food Service Manager  
St. John, Debra Associate  
Salas, Teddi 2nd Grade Dual Language Webpage
Salinas, Alejandra Bilingual Associate  
Salva-Hernandez, Doris Associate  
Sauber, Kristen Literacy Tech Coach  
Savino, Mary Food Service  
Schaefer, Antionette 1st Grade Dual Language Webpage
Schnulle, Carol Hearing Itinerant  
Schweihs, Debbie Band Webpage
Sigrist, Erin 4th Grade Dual Language  
Simes, Renee 3rd Grade Webpage
Steele, Kelly 1st Grade Webpage
Summerfield, Pauline Associate  
Sund, Kathy Physical Therapist  
Tures, Amy Social Worker  
Vassar, Kristine Associate  
Vilchis, Brenda Associate  
Wakitsch, Kathy Special Education Webpage
Wargaski, Sarah Math Instructional Coach  
Wentland, Michelle 3rd Grade  
Wright, Sandra Sign Language Associate  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Web design and development by Xeno Media, Inc.